Report of Final Round 

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Adjudicators
A: 
B: 
C: 
F: 
H: 
J: 
L: 
N: 
Q: 
Beate Pauritsch - Austria 
Petar Milchev - Bulgaria 
Frank Venables - England 
Fabio Bosco - Italy 
Guy Rosen - Luxembourg 
Istvan Toth - Romania 
Petr Horacek - Slovakia 
Igor Henzely - Czech 
Jaroslav Kucera - Czech 

Marks of final round
No. Adjudicators Calculation Place Sum
A B C F H J L N Q 1. 1.-2. 1.-3. 1.-4. 1.-5. 1.-6.
Samba
4 5 6 1 2 2 1 2 3 5 2 5 - - - - 1,0 1,0
12 2 2 3 6 3 2 1 5 3 1 4 7 - - - 2,0 2,0
20 4 5 5 1 1 5 4 4 6 2 2 2 5(14) 8 - 5,0 5,0
22 3 4 2 3 4 4 5 1 2 1 3 5 - - - 3,0 3,0
24 6 3 4 4 5 6 6 2 1 1 2 3 5(14) 6 - 6,0 6,0
32 1 1 6 5 6 3 3 6 4 2 2 4 5(12) - - 4,0 4,0
Cha Cha
4 5 6 1 1 2 1 1 1 6 5 - - - - - 1,0 2,0
12 1 2 3 2 3 3 2 3 3 1 4 9 - - - 2,0 4,0
20 3 4 4 3 1 4 4 5 4 1 1 3 8 - - 3,0 8,0
22 4 3 2 5 4 5 5 2 2 0 3 4 6 - - 4,0 7,0
24 6 5 5 6 6 6 6 4 1 1 1 1 2 4 9 6,0 12,0
32 2 1 6 4 5 2 3 6 5 1 3 4 5 - - 5,0 9,0
Rumba
4 5 5 1 2 1 1 1 1 6 5 - - - - - 1,0 3,0
12 1 2 3 6 3 3 2 4 5 1 3 6(14) - - - 3,0 7,0
20 3 6 4 5 2 5 4 5 4 0 1 2 5 - - 5,0 13,0
22 2 3 2 1 4 4 5 2 3 1 4 6(13) - - - 2,0 9,0
24 6 4 6 4 5 6 6 3 1 1 1 2 4 5 - 6,0 18,0
32 4 1 5 3 6 2 3 6 2 1 3 5 - - - 4,0 13,0
Paso Doble
4 5 5 1 1 3 1 1 1 6 5 - - - - - 1,0 4,0
12 2 2 2 4 1 2 2 3 3 1 6 - - - - 2,0 9,0
20 4 6 4 6 2 5 3 4 5 0 1 2 5 - - 5,0 18,0
22 1 3 3 2 4 4 5 2 2 1 4 6 - - - 3,0 12,0
24 6 4 5 5 5 6 6 6 1 1 1 1 2 5 - 6,0 24,0
32 3 1 6 3 6 3 4 5 4 1 1 4 6 - - 4,0 17,0
Jive
4 5 4 1 6 2 1 1 1 3 4 5 - - - - 2,0 6,0
12 1 1 2 2 3 2 2 4 2 2 7 - - - - 1,0 10,0
20 2 6 4 1 1 4 4 6 4 2 3 3 7 - - 3,0 21,0
22 3 3 3 4 4 5 5 3 5 0 0 4 6 - - 4,0 16,0
24 6 5 5 3 5 6 6 2 1 1 2 3 3 6(21) - 5,0 29,0
32 4 2 6 5 6 3 3 5 6 0 1 3 4 6(22) - 6,0 23,0

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Partners 

URGO_67_74.jpg Dvectis_59_74.jpg TopAloeVera_60_74.jpg BRNO JMKMSMT_bw_117_74.jpg CSTS_54_74.jpg DSE_55_74.jpg WDSF_65_74.jpg

Headline 

17th BRNO OPEN DANCE FESTIVAL

W

WDSF World Ranking List Tournaments:
WDSF World Open - ST/LA
WDSF Open Youth - ST/LA
WDSF Open Senior I, II - ST/LA
WDSF Open Senior III, IV- ST

DSE European Children Grand Prix:
Juveniles - ST/LA
Junior I, II - ST/LA

Team Match Brno Partners Cup


Copyright © 2019 Brno Open All Rights Reserved