Report of Final Round 

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Adjudicators
A: 
B: 
C: 
D: 
F: 
H: 
I: 
K: 
L: 
O: 
P: 
Q: 
R: 
Beate Pauritsch - Austria 
Petar Milchev - Bulgaria 
Frank Venables - England 
Sven Traut - Germany 
Fabio Bosco - Italy 
Diana Mitt - Estonia 
Galina Smirnova - Poland 
Elena Savatina - Russia 
Petr Horacek - Slovakia 
Monique De Maesschalck - Belgium 
Aigars Svars - Latvia 
Sergej Milicija - Bosnia and Hercegovina 
Vaclav Kosmak - Czech 

Marks of final round
No. Adjudicators Calculation Place Sum
A B C D F H I K L O P Q R 1. 1.-2. 1.-3. 1.-4. 1.-5. 1.-6.
Rumba
37 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 5 2 1 12 - - - - 2,0 2,0
68 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 12 - - - - - 1,0 1,0
82 6 5 3 4 5 3 3 3 6 3 3 3 4 0 0 7 - - - 3,0 3,0
95 5 6 5 6 6 4 5 4 5 6 6 6 5 0 0 0 2 7 - 6,0 6,0
131 4 3 4 3 4 5 4 5 3 4 4 2 3 0 1 5 11 - - 4,0 4,0
140 3 4 6 5 3 6 6 6 4 5 5 4 6 0 0 2 5 8 - 5,0 5,0
Samba
37 1 2 2 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 1 3 12 - - - - 2,0 4,0
68 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 10 - - - - - 1,0 2,0
82 6 5 3 4 5 5 3 3 6 3 3 3 4 0 0 6 8 - - 4,0 7,0
95 5 6 6 6 6 4 6 5 5 6 6 6 5 0 0 0 1 5 13 6,0 12,0
131 3 4 4 2 4 6 4 6 3 5 4 4 3 0 1 4 10 - - 3,0 7,0
140 4 3 5 5 3 3 5 4 4 4 5 5 6 0 0 3 7 - - 5,0 10,0
Cha Cha
37 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 3 1 2 2 2 2 2 12 - - - - 2,0 6,0
68 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 11 - - - - - 1,0 3,0
82 5 4 3 5 5 3 3 2 5 3 3 5 4 0 1 6 8 - - 4,0 11,0
95 6 6 6 6 6 6 5 4 6 6 5 6 5 0 0 0 1 4 13 6,0 18,0
131 3 3 4 4 4 5 4 6 4 4 4 3 3 0 0 4 11 - - 3,0 10,0
140 4 5 5 3 3 4 6 5 3 5 6 4 6 0 0 3 6 10 - 5,0 15,0
Jive
37 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 1 2 1 3 5 4 11 - - - - 2,0 8,0
68 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 9 - - - - - 1,0 4,0
82 5 3 3 5 5 3 3 3 5 4 3 2 3 0 1 8 - - - 3,0 14,0
95 6 5 5 6 6 6 5 4 6 6 6 5 4 0 0 0 2 6 13 6,0 24,0
131 3 6 4 3 4 5 4 5 3 3 4 6 2 0 1 5 9 - - 4,0 14,0
140 4 4 6 4 3 4 6 6 4 5 5 4 6 0 0 1 7 - - 5,0 20,0
Paso Doble
37 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 4 3 12 - - - - 2,0 10,0
68 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 10 - - - - - 1,0 5,0
82 5 5 3 4 5 4 3 3 5 3 3 6 2 0 1 6 8(25) - - 4,0 18,0
95 6 6 5 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 5 5 0 0 0 0 3 13 6,0 30,0
131 3 3 4 3 3 5 4 5 3 4 5 4 3 0 0 6 10 - - 3,0 17,0
140 4 4 6 5 4 3 5 4 4 5 4 3 6 0 0 2 8(30) - - 5,0 25,0

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Partners 

URGO_67_74.jpg Dvectis_59_74.jpg TopAloeVera_60_74.jpg BRNO JMKMSMT_bw_117_74.jpg CSTS_54_74.jpg DSE_55_74.jpg WDSF_65_74.jpg

Headline 

17th BRNO OPEN DANCE FESTIVAL

W

WDSF World Ranking List Tournaments:
WDSF World Open - ST/LA
WDSF Open Youth - ST/LA
WDSF Open Senior I, II - ST/LA
WDSF Open Senior III, IV- ST

DSE European Children Grand Prix:
Juveniles - ST/LA
Junior I, II - ST/LA

Team Match Brno Partners Cup


Copyright © 2019 Brno Open All Rights Reserved